Compare
Which Module Does What?
Every row is a job you may want Perfex to do; every column is a module. A square means the module does it; a ring means the module adds to it when you have both (hover or focus for what it adds).
Does this Adds to it, together with the module that does it
| I want to… | Design Studio$229 | Document Studio$129 | Client Hub$99 | Books$159 | Cash & Capacity$129 | Brain Pro$99 | People$159 | TeamPulse$99 | Deliverables$89 | Product Hub$179 | Sales Growth$129 | Inbox$129 | Sentinel$79 | AI Staff$89 | Flow Studio$99 | Connect$129 | SaaS Studio$189 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Look Professional | |||||||||||||||||
| Put our brand on every Perfex screen | |||||||||||||||||
| Design login pages, the client portal and a website | |||||||||||||||||
| Design invoice, estimate and email templates | |||||||||||||||||
| Send contracts for e-signing | |||||||||||||||||
| Share private folders and links with clients | |||||||||||||||||
| Get Paid | |||||||||||||||||
| Keep double-entry books from invoices, payments and expenses | |||||||||||||||||
| Import bank lines and reconcile | |||||||||||||||||
| See P&L, balance sheet and cash flow | |||||||||||||||||
| See project and client margins | |||||||||||||||||
| Send reminders that stop when paid | |||||||||||||||||
| Add payment QR and Factur-X to invoices | |||||||||||||||||
| Build dashboards you can click into | |||||||||||||||||
| Run the Team | |||||||||||||||||
| Keep employee records, leave, attendance and payroll | |||||||||||||||||
| Hire, onboard and run reviews | |||||||||||||||||
| Track time on Perfex task timers, approve it weekly | |||||||||||||||||
| Run meetings, roadmaps, OKRs and sprints | |||||||||||||||||
| Get client approvals on files, on record | |||||||||||||||||
| Turn extra work into Change Requests | |||||||||||||||||
| Sell & Stock | |||||||||||||||||
| Manage warehouses, lots and FIFO stock | |||||||||||||||||
| Sell in an online shop and at a point of sale | |||||||||||||||||
| Sync stock with WooCommerce and Shopify | |||||||||||||||||
| Pay commission on cash collected | |||||||||||||||||
| Run points, tiers, referrals and coupons | |||||||||||||||||
| Support Clients | |||||||||||||||||
| Answer email, WhatsApp, chat and calls in one inbox | |||||||||||||||||
| Score and route leads, run cadences and campaigns | |||||||||||||||||
| Run voting boards, a roadmap and NPS surveys | |||||||||||||||||
| Collect feedback right on the file | |||||||||||||||||
| Stay Safe | |||||||||||||||||
| Add 2FA, social sign-in and live sessions | |||||||||||||||||
| Keep a team password vault | |||||||||||||||||
| Run a firewall, a sealed audit log and alerts | |||||||||||||||||
| Automate & AI | |||||||||||||||||
| Ask an AI colleague that waits for approval | |||||||||||||||||
| Automate with triggers, approvals, branches and waits | |||||||||||||||||
| Connect a REST API, signed webhooks, Zapier, Make or n8n | |||||||||||||||||
| Sell Perfex as a service, a database per tenant | |||||||||||||||||
| Run tenant plans, signup and billing | |||||||||||||||||
| Price · Demo | $229 Demo | $129 Demo | $99 Demo | $159 Demo | $129 Demo | $99 Demo | $159 Demo | $99 Demo | $89 Demo | $179 Demo | $129 Demo | $129 Demo | $79 Demo | $89 Demo | $99 Demo | $129 Demo | $189 Demo |
Each module works on its own. Prices are one-time, per Perfex installation.
Bundle vs Single
What a Bundle Saves You
Same modules, same licences, docs and updates: only the price is lower.
| Bundle | Modules | Bought Singly | Bundle | You Save | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brand BundleBest Seller | Design Studio $229Document Studio $129Sentinel $79 | $437 | $299 | $138 (32%) | Buy |
| Agency Bundle | TeamPulse $99Deliverables $89Client Hub $99Cash & Capacity $129 | $416 | $299 | $117 (28%) | Buy |
| Back Office Bundle | Books $159People $159Brain Pro $99 | $417 | $299 | $118 (28%) | Buy |
| Sell More Bundle | Product Hub $179Sales Growth $129Inbox $129 | $437 | $319 | $118 (27%) | Buy |
Pick Your Modules
We work out the cheapest mix of bundles and single modules.
Bought Once, Yours to Run
- One-Time PricePay once per Perfex installation. No per-user fees, no monthly bill.
- Your Server, Your DataEvery module runs inside your own Perfex CRM. AI only goes to the provider you choose.
- 9 LanguagesEnglish, Spanish, Portuguese (Brazil), French, German, Italian, Dutch, Turkish and Russian.
- Free UpdatesNew versions are free, and no Perfex core file is touched, so Perfex updates stay safe.
- 6 Months of SupportIncluded with every licence, through the product’s support page on SellMyCode.
- RefundsRefunds under the SellMyCode refund policy.